Arnhem-Veenendaal Classic-2016
Arnhem - Veenendaal, 198,5 км 1. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 2. Chris Opie (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling 3. Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 4. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica - BikeExchange 5. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
Arnhem - Veenendaal, 198,5 км
1
Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:37:56
2
Chris Opie (Gbr) ONE Pro Cycling
0:00:00
3
Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4
Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica - BikeExchange
5
Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
6
Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
7
Johim Ariesen (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
8
Barry Markus (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
9
Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam Join-S - De Rijke
10
Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
11
Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
12
Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam Join-S - De Rijke
13
Dylan Page (Sui) Team Roth
14
Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction
15
August Jensen (Nor) Team Coop - Øster Hus
16
Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17
Emiel Wastyn (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction
18
Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
19
Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20
Willem Ariesen (Ned) SEG Racing Academy
21
Christopher Latham (Gbr) Team Wiggins
22
Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Vérandas Willems Cycling Team
23
Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
24
Arvid De Kleijn (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
25
Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Southeast
26
Martijn Budding (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
27
Fraser Gough (Nzl) Avanti - IsoWhey Sports
28
Tom Vermeer (Ned) BabyDump Cycling Team
29
Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
30
Remco Te Brake (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
31
Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) An Post - Chainreaction
32
Dennis Bakker (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
33
Jari Verstraeten (Bel) Vérandas Willems Cycling Team
34
Jetse Bol (Ned) Cyclingteam Join-S - De Rijke
35
Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
36
Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
37
André Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
38
Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Team Joker - Byggtorget
0:00:06
39
Jim Lindenberg (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
40
Harry Sweering (Ned) BabyDump Cycling Team
41
Cristian Raileanu (Mda) Wilier Triestina - Southeast
42
Yoeri Havik (Ned) Team 3M
43
Cees Bol (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
44
Jake Kelly (Gbr) Team Wiggins
45
Henrik Evensen (Nor) SEG Racing Academy
46
Luke Mudgway (Nzl) Avanti - IsoWhey Sports
47
Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
48
Steele Von Hoff (Aus) ONE Pro Cycling
49
Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
50
Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina - Southeast
51
Frédéric Brun (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
52
Michael O'Loughlin (Irl) Team Wiggins
0:00:11
53
Luuc Bugter (Ned) Cyclingteam Join-S - De Rijke
54
Samuel Lowe (Gbr) Team Wiggins
55
Samuele Conti (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Southeast
56
Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
57
Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Roth
58
Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
59
Truls Korsaeth (Nor) Team Joker - Byggtorget
60
Amets Txurruka (Esp) Orica - BikeExchange
61
Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
62
Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
63
Oliver Kent-Spark (Aus) An Post - Chainreaction
64
Adriaan Janssen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
65
Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
66
Rens Te Stroet (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
67
Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Cyclingteam Join-S - De Rijke
68
Ole Andre Austevoll (Nor) Team Coop - Øster Hus
69
Andrea Vaccher (Ita) Team Roth
70
Robert Power (Aus) Orica - BikeExchange
71
Elmar Reinders (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
72
Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Orica - BikeExchange
73
Haavard Blikra (Nor) Team Coop - Øster Hus
74
Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
75
Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
76
Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
77
Liam Aitcheson (Nzl) Avanti - IsoWhey Sports
78
Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Orica - BikeExchange
79
Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
80
Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
81
Massimo Graziato (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
82
Tijmen Eising (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
0:00:19
83
Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
84
Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
85
Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
86
Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Southeast
87
Jaap De Man (Ned) Team 3M
88
Marcin Mrozek (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
89
Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Southeast
90
Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Vérandas Willems Cycling Team
91
Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) SEG Racing Academy
92
Maik Van Der Heijden (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
93
Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
94
Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
95
Mark McNally (Gbr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
96
Tim De Troyer (Bel) Vérandas Willems Cycling Team
97
Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
98
Sean Lake (Aus) Avanti - IsoWhey Sports
0:00:27
99
Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Vérandas Willems Cycling Team
0:00:38
100
Mathew Zenovich (Nzl) Avanti - IsoWhey Sports
0:00:44
101
Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
0:00:46
102
Nicola Toffali (Ita) Team Roth
103
Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:00:55
104
Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:01:02
105
Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:01:11
106
Koos Jeroen Kers (Ned) BabyDump Cycling Team
0:01:13
107
Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor) Team Joker - Byggtorget
108
Adriaan Aas Stien (Nor) Team Joker - Byggtorget
109
Samuel Harrison (Gbr) Team Wiggins
0:02:12
110
Calvin Watson (Aus) An Post - Chainreaction
111
Neil Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Avanti - IsoWhey Sports
0:03:07
112
Christian Meier (Can) Orica - BikeExchange
0:03:57
113
Andrea Zordan (Ita) Team Roth
114
Maxime Cam (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
115
Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:04:30
116
Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
117
Samuel Williams (Gbr) ONE Pro Cycling
118
Thomas Baylis (Gbr) ONE Pro Cycling
119
Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:06:33
120
Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
121
Marco Doets (Ned) BabyDump Cycling Team
0:06:35
122
Sjors Dekker (Ned) BabyDump Cycling Team
0:06:36
123
Wouter Mol (Ned) Cyclingteam Join-S - De Rijke
124
Stefan Kreder (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
125
Edvin Wilsson (Swe) Team Joker - Byggtorget
126
Erlend J. Blikra (Nor) Team Coop - Øster Hus
127
Yanto Barker (Gbr) ONE Pro Cycling
0:06:38
128
Anton Tunset (Nor) Team Coop - Øster Hus
0:09:11
129
Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:10:11
130
Connor McConvey (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction
0:20:14
DNF
Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
DNF
Boris Vallée (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF
Kristian House (Gbr) ONE Pro Cycling
DNF
Martin Kohler (Sui) Team Roth
DNF
Justin Timmermans (Ned) BabyDump Cycling Team
DNF
Tim Rodenburg (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
DNF
Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
DNF
Martijn De Jong (Ned) SEG Racing Academy
DNF
Andreas Sandnes Olsen (Nor) Team Coop - Øster Hus
DNF
Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Joker - Byggtorget
DNF
Michael Thompson (Gbr) Team Wiggins
DNF
Laurent Évrard (Bel) Team 3M
DNF
Piotr Havik (Ned) Team 3M
DNF
Christophe Sleurs (Bel) Team 3M
DNF
Michael Vingerling (Ned) Team 3M
DNF
Florent Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
DNF
Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect